SLT R&D Team

Prabhath Ambegoda : Chief Officer-Corporate & Digital

Prabhath Ambegoda

Chief Officer-Corporate & Digital

Deen M.I. : Deputy Chief Officer-Corporate & Digital

Deen M.I.

Deputy Chief Officer-Corporate & Digital

Anil Pradeep Kumara : General Manager-Research & Development

Anil Pradeep Kumara

General Manager-Research & Development

Asela Eranda : Deputy General Manager-Digital Lab

Asela Eranda

Deputy General Manager-Digital Lab

Kasun Jayalath : Engineer - Digital Lab

Kasun Jayalath

Engineer - Digital Lab

Sanjeewa De Silva : SAE - National Voice Services

Sanjeewa De Silva

SAE - National Voice Services

Skills

  • Single Board Computers
  • LPWans

A.A.D.P Chathuranga : Assistant Manager (IT&NW) - IT Solutions & DevOps

A.A.D.P Chathuranga

Assistant Manager (IT&NW) - IT Solutions & DevOps

Skills

  • Mobile App Development
  • Web Development
  • API Development
Programming
  • Python
  • Java
  • C#

A M H M Hilmy : SAE - IPTV Operations

A M H M Hilmy

SAE - IPTV Operations

Skills

  • VMWare
  • Network Automation
  • Pearl/VB

Anuradha Udunuwara : Senior Engineer - CP & Uva Division

Anuradha Udunuwara

Senior Engineer - CP & Uva Division

Skills

  • Software Defined Networking (SDN)
  • Cloud Infrastructure Architect (Openstack, Kubernetes, AWS, etc)
  • Network Virtualization (NFV)
Programming
  • Python
 

A.W.I.M. Withanage : IT & NW officer - CSRO-2 (CCD)

A.W.I.M. Withanage

IT & NW officer - CSRO-2 (CCD)

Skills

  • Computer Vision (Video, Audio and Image Processing)
  • Internet of Things (IoT)
  • Electrical System Development

Buddhika Livera : Assistant Engineer - Application Operation II - ERP

Buddhika Livera

Assistant Engineer - Application Operation II - ERP

Skills

  • Data Analytics (AI/ML/DL)
Programming
  • Python
  • Java

Dhanushka Lakmal Fernando : Assistant Manager (IT & Network) - IT Solution and DevOps

Dhanushka Lakmal Fernando

Assistant Manager (IT & Network) - IT Solution and DevOps

Skills

  • Mobile App Development
  • Web Development
  • Computer Vision (Video, Audio and Image Processing)
  • API Development
Programming
  • Core JAVA/REST API
  • Android
  • Flutter
  • PHP
  • HTML5
  • CSS/BOOTSTRAP
  • JavaScript/jQuery/Node.js
  • SQL/ PL/SQL

Dinesh Nawarathne : Solution Support Engineer - GM/WPC

Dinesh Nawarathne

Solution Support Engineer - GM/WPC

Interests

  • Web Development
  • Cloud Infrastructure Architect (Openstack, Kubernetes, AWS, etc)
  • Data Analytics (AI/ML/DL)
  • Internet of Things (IoT)
  • RPA
  • SEO
  • Linux
  • Security
Programming
  • Python

Hasitha Jayasundara : Engineer - Operation Support

Hasitha Jayasundara

Engineer - Operation Support

Skills

  • Data Analytics (AI/ML/DL)
Programming
  • Python

Kaushalya Ekanayake : Engineer..IP Transport Network Planning II, IP Transport NW Planning Section

Kaushalya Ekanayake

Engineer..IP Transport Network Planning II, IP Transport NW Planning Section

Keerthi Sumanadasa : Engineer - IP Network Operation

Keerthi Sumanadasa

Engineer - IP Network Operation

Skills

  • SDN
  • Cloud Infrastructure
  • Network Automation
  • Python

Kosala Thennakoon : DGM - Digital Business

Kosala Thennakoon

DGM - Digital Business

Skills

  • Android
  • SDN
  • Cloud Infrastructure
  • NFV
  • IOT
  • 5G

Lalith Galage : Manager (Software Development)-Software Development 11

Lalith Galage

Manager (Software Development)-Software Development 11

Lasantha Sanjaya Senarath Arachchi : Senior Assistant Engineer - iDC Operation

Lasantha Sanjaya Senarath Arachchi

Senior Assistant Engineer - iDC Operation

Skills

  • Cloud Infrastructure
  • IoT
  • Electrical System Development
Programming
  • Python

M A M Ijaz : Engineer - Network Management

M A M Ijaz

Engineer - Network Management

Skills

  • Python
  • Firmware development
Projects
  • Smart Grid Power Quality Measuring

Migara Amithodhana : RTOM-Ratmalana - WPSW

Migara Amithodhana

RTOM-Ratmalana - WPSW

Skills

  • IoT
Programming
  • Java
  • PHP

Mohomad Fazlan : Engineer - Power Operation

Mohomad Fazlan

Engineer - Power Operation

Nafeez Ahamed :

Nafeez Ahamed

Nuwandhi Peiris : Engineer-IP Transport Network Planning III, IP Transport NW Planning Section

Nuwandhi Peiris

Engineer-IP Transport Network Planning III, IP Transport NW Planning Section

Pramith Ekanayake : TTO - WPSW - Network Team

Pramith Ekanayake

TTO - WPSW - Network Team

Skills

  • Mobile App Development
  • Internet of Things (IoT)
  • Electrical System Development

Roshan Dharmadasa : Engineer - Network Strategy

Roshan Dharmadasa

Engineer - Network Strategy

Sagara Kariyapperuma : Assistant Engineer - Managed Service

Sagara Kariyapperuma

Assistant Engineer - Managed Service

Skills

  • PCB Designing
  • Power Systems
  • Sensor Circuits

Saiyevithisha Ajith : Senior Assistant Engineer - BO

Saiyevithisha Ajith

Senior Assistant Engineer - BO

Skills

  • Data Analytics (AI/ML/DL)
  • Computer Vision (Video, Audio and Image Processing)
Programming
  • Python

S.M.H.K Samarasinghe : RTOM-HO - WP-SE

S.M.H.K Samarasinghe

RTOM-HO - WP-SE

Skills

  • Data Analytics
Programming
  • Python

Samitha Sagara : Engineer - IT Solution Development

Samitha Sagara

Engineer - IT Solution Development

Skills

  • Android
  • PHP
  • NodeJS
  • Python
  • Raspberry Pi